• GISD Education Foundation 
    Donor List
    PARTNERS IN EDUCATION  2018

    Gold Partner ($5,000 - $95,300)

     
     
    Silver Partners ($2,500 - $4,999) 
       
    Jacob Bezner
     

    Bronze Partners ($1,000 - $2,499) 

    Diane Hoedebeck (In Honor of Ronnie and Alma Herr) 
    Grace Weatherly
    Kiwanis Club of Gainesville - (Donation and Shining Star Gala)
     
     

    Benefactor Partners ($500 - $999)

    Nancy & David Moore
    Otts Furniture & Appliance (In Honor of Kandy Burkhart, Donna Wells, Jennifer Robinson                                               and Tammy Hendren) 
     
     
     
    Investor Partners ($250 - $499)
     
    Tim Turbeville (In Honor of Mary Turbeville)
    St. Mary School - Shining Star Gala
    Mr. & Mrs. Wally Cullum - Shining Star Gala 
    Adams, Bennett, Duncan & Henley PC - Shining Star Gala
    B29 Investments - Shining Star Gala
    First Baptist Church - Shining Star Gala
    First Christian Church - Shining Star Gala
    First State Bank - Shining Star Gala
    W. W. Howeth - Shining Star Gala
    Landmark Bank - Shining Star Gala
    Rotary Club of Gainesville, TX -  Shining Star Gala
    Marcia & Mike Schmitz - Shining Star Gala
    NCTC -  Shining Star Gala
    Pete & Sue Shauf - Shining Star Gala
    State Farm Insurance - Shining Star Gala
    Clyde and Evelyn Yeatts - Shining Star Gala
    Muenster State Bank - Shining Star Gala
     
     
    Friends ($25 - $249)
     
    Randall Hoyt Leach (In Memory of Hoyt F. Leach & Mary Jo Leach
    Patricia Levell Robertson  (In Memory of Alpha Reece Levell)
    Kathy Boone (In Honor of Kim Otto, Kathleen, Julianna, Konner, Kristan, Shamra, Tasha,                             Kim P, Angela, Marla, Renee and Skipper at GISD Special Services). 
    Leslie and Ray Nichols
    Dr. Cindy and Wray Westbrook
     
     
    Gift in Kind
     
    Gina & Gary Dill (Kinne's Jewelers)
    First United Methodist Church 
    Kaden the Florist 
    Gainesville Printing 
    Lucy Stark Sutton